Follow WoW on Facebook
Login Welcome to Warriors on the Water
Friday, May 26 2017 @ 03:05 PM EDT

2014 Tournament Results

General News

2014 Results from the 9th Annual Warriors on the Water!

 


Results of the 9th Annual Warriors on the Water Tournament.

 

Rank Boater # First Last City State Ramp Current Rank? Co-Angler Rank Home Town State Team Weight Big Bass # of Fish
1 1 Will Blanton Fayetteville NC     Cory Kidwell SPC Alariogordo NM 20.13 7.60 5
2 35 jimmy hayes Fayetteville NC     Ryan Matthew Webster SPC PeEll WA 19.09   5
3 155 Robert Walsert   GA     Robert Crisostomo SGT Las Vegas NV 18.10   5
4 63 Roger Hubbard Autryville NC     Cassidy Damon SPC Bangor ME 17.07 5.10 5
5 81 Jason Perrego Raeford NC   E7 Bryan R. Griswold SFC Sanford NC 16.07 6.10 5
6 2 Ethan Cox West End NC     Brian Galbreath MSGT Jacksonville FL 15.15   5
7 109 David Murdock Sanford NC     James Hastings SSG Holly Springs NC 15.12   5
8 104 Terry Hobbs Garner NC     Willie Searcy SPC/E-4 Clermont FL 15.10   5
9 85 George Boyce Fuquay Varina NC     Patrick White SPC Hawkinsville GA 15.08   5
10 48 Neil Eckberg Cary NC     Zachary Taylor SSG Hazlehurst GA 15.06   5
11 61 Jim Faircloth Autryville NC     Thomas Howell SSG Manitou OK 15.00   5
12 50 william Johnson youngsville NC     Kris Abella   Honolulu HI 14.13 7.00 3
13 111 Clint Benbow Statesville NC     Brandon Denning CPT Wilmington NC 14.00 5.11 4
14 107 Eric Peele Godwin NC     Michael Torelli   Saugerties NY 13.15   5
15 108 Mike DelVisco Greer SC     Joseph H. Campbell SFC San Antonio TX 13.12 6.10 3
16 125 Walt Gulledge Cameron NC   CSM Craig Stewart SFC/E-7 Greenville OH 13.11   4
17 140 Dennis Allen Four Oaks NC     Michael Kauffmann MSGT Wells MN 13.09   5
18 136 Anthony Fofi Spring Lake NC     Joshua W. Buckwalter E-6, TSGT Archbold OH 13.04   4
19 41 Christopher Allard Raeford NC   Sgt Jason Longfellow MSGT Tallahassee FL 11.11 5.60 4
20 53 Lonnie Renfro Franklinton NC     James D. Dooley SGT Omaha NE 11.04   4
21 37 Jeremy Sabo Clayton NC     Zachary Willis SSGT Prattville AL 10.15   4
22 31 britten oquinn linden NC     Michael A. Meck SSG/E-6 Lena WI 10.08   4
23 71 Josh Hooks Apex NC     Josh Fultz MSG/E-8 Nashville TN 10.06 4.12 3
24 92 Brian Askew Apex NC     Paola Ames SSG Tucson AZ 10.06 4.14 3
25 12 Stanton McDuffie Sanford NC     Todd Nixon SGM Pinehurst NC 10.03   3
26 80 Buster Seabolt Dunn NC     Jacob Heckart SGT Monroe NC 10.01    
27 119 Jimmy Metcalf Cameron NC     Jeffery D. Goble LCPL Prestonsburg KY 10.01   5
28 19 Mike Wilkerson Madison NC     Chris Westerberg SSG Portland ME 9.03   3
29 57 larry fleeman blacksburg SC     Anthony Fleeman HT3(SW) Kings Mountain NC 9.01   3
30 39 Dale Campo Clayton NC     Sabriel Ashley E7 Hollywood FL 8.15   3
31 147 Larry Palme Wake Forest NC     Robert C. Lovell SFC Martinsville IL 8.15   3
32 156 Carson Orellana Mooresville NC     Marcus A. Thomas SPC Newburg WV 8.12   3
33 42 Dustin Millwood Raleigh NC     Steven D. Pham SSG Orlando FL 8.08   2
34 54 mike nadeau cameron NC   E-8 Eric Camps SFC Ocala FL 8.06   4
35 38 steve hice morganton NC     Brandon Morrissey SFC Olympia WA 7.15 5.11 2
36 87 Ronnie Thompson Pine Level NC     Eric D. Neal SSG/E-6 Fresno CA 7.15    
37 30 Mike Lamb Raleigh NC     Robert Kline MSGT Menomonee Falls WI 7.14   2
38 65 Murray Bullard Roseboro NC     Jonathan Woosley MSG Long Beach CA 7.12   3
39 132 Robby Misplay Fayetteville NC   SFC Bryan McCoy SPC Sarasota FL 7.10   2
40 126 Bryan Deaton Fayetteville NC     Mason D. Tompkins E-3, Lance Corporal Caro MI 7.09   4
41 134 William (Frank) Miller Clayton NC     Khalid D. Asadullah CSM/E-9 Fayetteville NC 7.06   2
42 14 Ray Heredia Sumter SC   MSgt Anthony J. Staut SmSgt Sanford NC 7.04   3
43 97 Chip Baty Linden NC     Alex Pinkerton SSG Bulverde TX 7.02   2
44 110 Scott Dawson Hillsborough NC     Dustin W. Sumner PFC/E-3 Wytheville VA 7.00   3
45 96 Craig Hawkins Fayetteville NC     Dante D. Steele SSG Fayetteville NC 6.14   3
46 139 Mark Mitchell Sanford NC     Christopher Reed SSGT Fayetteville NC 6.10   3
47 47 Matthew Hinkle Matthews NC   na Jake Vargas SFC Orlando FL 6.09   2
48 21 Michael Donaldson Raleigh NC     Robert C. Bradley PFC/E-3 Cochran GA 6.05   2
49 113 Michael Lukkes Jacksonville NC   Captain Ryan R. Blair SPC Myakka City FL 6.05   3
50 84 Dave Smith sanford NC     William Z. Staton SPC Melbourne FL 6.00 6.00 1
51 5 Rex Johnsonbaugh Altoona PA     Shane McKenney SSG Orlando FL 5.14   2
52 16 Aaron Isler Wake Forest NC     Stuart Toney SFC Mt. Morris IL 5.11   2
53 153 Adam Spell Sanford NC     Rocky V. Hart CC, CMSGT E-9 Colorado Springs CO 5.11   1
54 117 Steven Lahr Fairfax Station VA   LTC Justin Leo 1LT Chicago IL 5.10   2
55 121 Josh Whitford Linden NC     Michael D. Moratz SFC Sun Prairie WI 5.08   3
56 152 Garland Norris Lillington NC     Gavin J. Weatherford SPC Dinwiddie VA 5.08   2
57 98 Emmanuel Lenau Vass NC   SFC Beakal Atnafu PFC Rockville MD 5.07   3
58 52 Kevin Matthews Fayetteville NC     Paul Peay SRA Greenville SC 5.05   2
59 23 Dale  

Trackback

Trackback URL for this entry: http://www.warriorsonthewater.org/trackback.php?id=2014TournamentResults

No trackback comments for this entry.

1 comments

The following comments are owned by whomever posted them. This site is not responsible for what they say.
Authored by: Anonymous on Wednesday, July 08 2015 @ 02:13 PM EDT 2014 Tournament Results
Offering preparing to the understudies is first and standard inspiration driving each and every academical foundation. Moreover, our inspiration is to clear burdens and spread delight among understudies through http://www.dissertationworld.biz/ source which is active all time.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events

My Account






Lost your password?

Older Stories

Wednesday d-M


Sunday d-M


Tuesday d-M


Friday d-M


Sunday d-M


Tuesday d-M


Thursday d-M


Sunday d-M

Auto Translations

  • Arabic
  • Bulgarian
  • Catalan
  • Chinese Simplified
  • Chinese Traditional
  • Croatian
  • Czech
  • Danish
  • Dutch
  • Filipino
  • Finnish
  • French
  • German
  • Greek
  • Hebrew
  • Hindi
  • Indonesian
  • Italian
  • Japanese
  • Korean
  • Latvian
  • Lithuanian
  • Norwegian
  • Polish
  • Portugese
  • Romanian
  • Russian
  • Serbian
  • Slovak
  • Slovenian
  • Spanish
  • Swedish
  • Ukrainian
  • Vietnamese