Follow WoW on Facebook
Login Welcome to Warriors on the Water
Sunday, April 23 2017 @ 01:48 PM EDT

2015 Tournament Results

General News

 

2015 Results from the 10th Annual Warriors on the Water!

 

Top 1-46 results below:


 
Rank Boater # First Last City State First Last City State Branch Rank Team Weight Corrected # Big Bass # of Fish
1 43 Mark Mitchell Sanford NC Stephen Chang Gainesville VA Marine LCpl 19.05 19.05   5
2 133 Alex Daniel Raleigh NC James Hart Kings  NC Air Force SSgt 19.10 19.02   5
3 104 Clint Benbow Statesville NC Jose Hernandez Los Angeles CA Army SFC 18.07 18.07 7.05 5
4 1 Will  Blanton Fayetteville NC Blake Schlienz Greenville MI Army MSG 18.05 18.05   5
5 33 Lonnie Renfro Franklinton NC John Harrison Claremore OK Army MSG 17.06 17.06   5
6 56 Brian Askew Apex NC Anthony Zappardo Kingsport TN Air Force E3 16.09 16.09   5
7 46 John Martin Monroe NC Dakotah Baker Rochester NY Marine LCpl 17.00 16.08   5
8 26 Josh  Hooks Apex NC Bob  Doran Fayetteville NC Army LTC 16.03 16.03   5
9 40 Jacob Harvey Sanford NC Travis Barber New Bern NC Marine CPL 16.00 16.00   5
10 66 Eric Peele Godwin NC Shaun Slawson Leesville VA Army CPT 15.14 15.14   5
11 140 Marc Daymude Cameron NC Christopher Greene Brooklyn NY Air Force TSgt 15.10 15.10   5
12 114 Chris Inscoe Clayton NC Stephen Zwolak Cedar Hill TN Army SFC 15.06 15.06   5
13 59 Horace Mason Pittsboro NC Bud Tipton Clewistown FL Army SFC 15.01 15.01 5.14 5
14 54 Matt Lanner     Scott Fairman Richmond VA Air Force SSgt 15.08 15.00   5
15 2 Jimmy  Hayes Fayetteville NC Ronald  Ahlstrom Marina CA Air Force MSgt 15.00 15.00   5
16 121 Dave Murdock Sanford NC Charles Johnson Spring Lake NC Army SFC 15.04 14.12   5
17 39 Rory Saliger Sanford NC Zachary  Parker Mercer PA Air Force SSgt 14.07 14.07   5
18 6 Aaron Brewer Raleigh NC Robert  Rothenberger Amherst VA Air Force MSgt 14.06 14.06 6.01 5
19 72 Dale Borget Pleasant Garden NC Connor Radelich Brentwood CA Army PFC 14.09 14.01   5
20 113 Tony Monaco West End NC Luke Marvin Overland Park KS Army SFC 14.00 14.00 6.03 4
21 94 Harlan Purvis Dunn NC Arthur Wright McColl SC Air Force TSgt 13.50 13.50 4.12 4
22 20 Wes Lewis Sherrills Ford NC Justin  Barker St. Cloud FL Army SFC 14.02 13.10   5
23 98 Jonathan  Phillips Pittsboro NC Jacob Huckleby Milford IL Army SFC 13.09 13.09   5
24 146 Jerry Hair Autryville NC Scott Vorkapich   PA Air Force SA 13.02 13.02   5
25 93 Tony Coats Roseboro NC Marvin Wallace Savannah GA Army SPL 12.14 12.14   5
26 10 Josh Whitford Linden NC Chad  Davis Norwood MO Army SFC 12.08 12.08 6.13 4
27 77 Garland Norris Lillington NC Tyler Batchelor Monroe NJ Army SPC 13.15 12.07   5
28 82 Carl Johnson Apex NC Sean McSherry Richmond VA Army MSG 13.06 12.06   5
29 70 Britten O'Quinn Linden NC Robert  Rollins Bernville PA Army SSG 12.06 12.06   5
30 91 Michael Lukkes Jacksonville NC Barry Quick Rome GA Marine CW04 12.11 12.03   5
31 84 Roger Hubbard Autryville NC Kent Irvin Franklin IN Army SSG 12.03 12.03   4
32 136 Tim Goad Pittsboro  NC Daniel Carlson Dallas TX Air Force Sra 11.15 11.15   5
33 25 Chip Baty     George  Mowbray Richmond VA Army SSG 12.02 11.10   4
34 110 Steve Bell Stedman NC Jason Creekmore Chesapeake VA Army E8 11.08 11.08 6.03 3
35 61 Richard  Stankwytch   NC David  Tiedeman Granville NY Army CPT 12.00 11.08   5
36 7 Ethan Cox West End NC Zachary  Lowe Charlotte NC Army SGT 11.07 11.07   3
37 134 Van Murray Raleigh NC Derrick  Childress Charleston SC Air Force TSgt 11.05 11.05   3
38 11 Neil Eckberg Cary NC Hasson  Walker Augusta GA Army SGT 11.01 11.01   4
39 101 Jerry Clay Asheboro NC Michael  Ruark Bremen GA Air Force SSgt 11.00 11.00   4
40 15 Tony Armstrong Franklinville NC Joseph  Sherman Piaua OH Army PFC 10.15 10.15   3
41 69 Mark Edwards Sanford   St. Clarence Avery     Army SFC 10.12 10.12   2
42 141 Adam Petty Garner NC Gary Homer Corinth NY Army SFC 10.12 10.12   4
43 73 Arthur Pugh Spring Lake NC Daniel Clowers Eastover NC Air Force E4 10.15 10.07   3
44 3 Robert Walser Lexington NC Brian Easley Fayetteville AR Army LTC 10.03 10.03   5
45 22 Chris Allard Raeford NC Skipper  Smith Oklahoma OK Army SGM 9.13 9.13 6.07 2
46 95 Chad Hendrix Whispering Pines NC Brian Cutshall Asheville NC Army SFL 9.13 9.13   3
                     

Trackback

Trackback URL for this entry: http://www.warriorsonthewater.org/trackback.php?id=2015results

No trackback comments for this entry.

0 comments

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events

My Account






Lost your password?

Older Stories

Thursday d-M


Sunday d-M


Tuesday d-M


Saturday d-M


Sunday d-M


Wednesday d-M


Thursday d-M


Sunday d-M

Auto Translations

  • Arabic
  • Bulgarian
  • Catalan
  • Chinese Simplified
  • Chinese Traditional
  • Croatian
  • Czech
  • Danish
  • Dutch
  • Filipino
  • Finnish
  • French
  • German
  • Greek
  • Hebrew
  • Hindi
  • Indonesian
  • Italian
  • Japanese
  • Korean
  • Latvian
  • Lithuanian
  • Norwegian
  • Polish
  • Portugese
  • Romanian
  • Russian
  • Serbian
  • Slovak
  • Slovenian
  • Spanish
  • Swedish
  • Ukrainian
  • Vietnamese